Stats
Click on tabs on right for individual college stats,
with links to stats for each crew, or
go to the start order for links to crew stats directly. Colleges are
listed in current
[Points] order.
I've completely rewritten the underlying code since last summer so let me know
if you find anything that doesn't look right.
Finish Order
Start Order
Results
Rowing On (Sat 20 May)
- The fastest 37 men's and 37 women's crews will qualify (all fixed
division crews have entered this year, so no extra places).
- [Provisional Times]. These match
the 'official' OURCs results.
- Under the new rules the following crews from the Rowing On divisions either
did not enter this year, or failed to row on, and will be reinserted 4 places
lower in the complete finish order for 2023
- St Benet's M1 (was 3rd Div V), St Catz M3 (8th Div V),
Ch.Ch. M3 (7th Div VI), Ch.Ch. M4 (11th Div VI),
Somerville M2 (12th Div VI), Brasenose M3 (3rd Div VII),
Trinity M3 (6th Div VII), Ch.Ch. M5 (7th Div VII),
Jesus M3 (8th Div VII),
St Peter's M3 (11th Div VII).
- St Benet's W1 (was 1st in Div VI), St Hilda's W2 (11th Div VI),
University W4 (2nd in Div VII), S.E.H. W3 (3rd in Div VII),
St Antony's W3 (4th in Div VII), Wolfson W5 (11th Div VII)
- As they failed to qualify for the last qualifying places, the same
applies to Balliol M3 (4th in Div VI) and Pembroke W3 (8th Div VII)
- Trinity M2 (6th in M Div IV) withdrew after the deadline so will not
be reinserted. Instead, Trinity III (reinserted at 10th in Div VII) will
be renumbered II in next year's start order.
- The Trinity II withdrawal created an extra place which was offered to
Balliol III, who declined, and then to St Peter's III, who accepted.
- By accepting the extra place, St Peter's III actually ended up 8 places
lower than if they had declined (this is the SU's interpretation of the new
rules).
Eights 2022
Note that division times in the following refer to Saturday's racing, which was
one hour earlier than on the previous days, and that in 2023 the men's and
women's divisions will be switching times (so on Wednesday, racing will start
with W Div 7 at 12:15 and finish with M Div 1 at 6:45)
|
|