Eighs 2023 - Friday Results
27MAY23 Page created.
Men's Div I (6:45)
19:02 Announced.
19:12 Confirmed.
Magdalen bpd Wadham
L.M.H. bpd St Catherine's
Start Order
Oriel
Christ Church
Keble
Wolfson
Pembroke
Balliol
S.E.H.
Wadham
Magdalen
University
St Catherine's
L.M.H.
Jesus
Finish Order
Oriel
Christ Church
Keble
Wolfson
Pembroke
Balliol
S.E.H.
Magdalen
Wadham
University
L.M.H.
St Catherine's
Jesus
Women's Div I (6:15)
18:34 Announced.
18:37 Appeal#4 from New, re Balliol
Decision: no change
S.E.H. bpd Wadham
Oriel bpd Wolfson
Balliol bpd New College
Start Order
Christ Church
University
Wadham
S.E.H.
Wolfson
Oriel
Pembroke
Keble
Magdalen
Jesus
St Anne's
New College
Balliol
Finish Order
Christ Church
University
S.E.H.
Wadham
Oriel
Wolfson
Pembroke
Keble
Magdalen
Jesus
St Anne's
Balliol
New College
Men's Div II (5:45)
18:03 Announced.
18:10 Appeal#3 re Mansfield/BNC bump.
Decision: no change
New bpd Trinity
Hertford bpd Merton
Lincoln bpd Queen's
Brasenose bpd Mansfield
Start Order
Jesus
Trinity
New College
Merton
Hertford
Queen's
Lincoln
St Hugh's
Exeter
Oriel II
Worcester
Mansfield
Brasenose
Finish Order
Jesus
New College
Trinity
Hertford
Merton
Lincoln
Queen's
St Hugh's
Exeter
Oriel II
Worcester
Brasenose
Mansfield
Women's Div II (5:15)
17:34 Announced.
17:44 Confirmed
St John's bpd Hertford
Lincoln bpd St Catherine's
Trinity bpd Linacre
Mansfield bpd L.M.H.
Exeter bpd Somerville (overbump)
Start Order
Balliol
Hertford
St John's
Green Templeton
St Catherine's
Lincoln
Linacre
Trinity
Somerville
L.M.H.
Mansfield
Exeter
St Peter's
Finish Order
Balliol
St John's
Hertford
Green Templeton
Lincoln
St Catherine's
Trinity
Linacre
Exeter
Mansfield
L.M.H.
Somerville
St Peter's
Men's Div III (4:45)
17:07 Announced.
17:17 Confirmed.
St Peter's bpd Christ Church II
Linacre bpd Somerville
University II bpd Keble II
New II bpd St Anne's
Start Order
Brasenose
St John's
Christ Church II
St Peter's
Corpus Christi
Pembroke II
Somerville
Linacre
Green Templeton
Keble II
University II
St Anne's
New College II
Finish Order
Brasenose
St John's
St Peter's
Christ Church II
Corpus Christi
Pembroke II
Linacre
Somerville
Green Templeton
University II
Keble II
New College II
St Anne's
Women's Div III (4:15)
16:34 Announced.
16:44 Confirmed.
St Peter's bpd Wolfson II
Brasenose bpd Merton
Queen's bpd St Antony's
Christ Church II bpd Univ II
Start Order
Wolfson II
St Peter's
Merton
Brasenose
Corpus Christi
Worcester
St Hugh's
St Antony's
Queen's
University II
Christ Church II
Osler House
St Hilda's
Finish Order
St Peter's
Wolfson II
Brasenose
Merton
Corpus Christi
Worcester
St Hugh's
Queen's
St Antony's
Christ Church II
University II
Osler House
St Hilda's
Men's Div IV (3:45)
16:04 Announced.
16:14 Confirmed.
New II bpd St Antony's
Wolfson II bpd Wadham II
Regent's Park bpd Jesus II
Brasenose II bpd Lincon II
*** KLAXON ***
Start Order
St Antony's
New College II
S.E.H. II
Balliol II
Wadham II
Wolfson II
St Hilda's
St Catherine's II
Magdalen II
Jesus II
Regent's Park
Lincoln II
Brasenose II
Finish Order
New College II
St Antony's
S.E.H. II
Balliol II
Wolfson II
Wadham II
St Hilda's
St Catherine's II
Magdalen II
Regent's Park
Jesus II
Brasenose II
Lincoln II
Women's Div IV (3:15)
15:35 Announced.
15:45 Confirmed.
St Hilda's bpd Lincoln II
Linacre II bpd Pembroke II
G.T.C II bpd Wadham II
Oriel II bpd St John's II
Worcester II bpd St Hugh's II
Start Order
Lincoln II
St Hilda's
Magdalen II
Pembroke II
Linacre II
Wadham II
Green Templeton II
St John's II
Oriel II
Brasenose II
Wolfson III
St Hugh's II
Worcester II
Start Order
St Hilda's
Lincoln II
Magdalen II
Linacre II
Pembroke II
Green Templeton II
Wadham II
Oriel II
St John's II
Brasenose II
Wolfson III
Worcester II
St Hugh's II
*Men's Div V (2:45)
15:07 Announced.
15:17 Confirmed.
Hertford II bpd Queen's II
Oriel III bpd Keble III
Worcester II bpd L.M.H. II
Start Order
Brasenose II
Merton II
Queen's II
Hertford II
St Peter's II
Exeter II
Wolfson III
New College III
Keble III
Oriel III
L.M.H. II
Worcester II
Linacre II
Finish Order
Brasenose II
Merton II
Hertford II
Queen's II
St Peter's II
Exeter II
Wolfson III
New College III
Oriel III
Keble III
Worcester II
L.M.H. II
Linacre II
*Women's Div V (2:15)
14:37 Announced.
14:47 Confirmed
Worcester II bpd Regent's Park
Hertford II bpd New College II
Lincoln III bpd Balliol II
Jesus II bpd Somerville II
Keble II bpd Trinity II
Start Order
Regent's Park
Worcester II
New College II
Hertford II
Balliol II
Lincoln III
Somerville II
Jesus II
Trinity II
Keble II
S.E.H. II
Mansfield II
St Catherine's II
Start Order
Worcester II
Regent's Park
Hertford II
New College II
Lincoln III
Balliol II
Jesus II
Somerville II
Keble II
Trinity II
S.E.H. II
Mansfield II
St Catherine's II
*Men's Div VI (1:45)
14:10 Announced.
14:20 Confirmed.
Linacre II bpd Osler House
Oriel V bpd Mansfield II
St Hugh's II bpd Oriel IV
G.T.C. II bpd Wolfson IV
New IV bpd St Hilda's II
Start Order
Osler House
Linacre II
University III
Mansfield II
Oriel V
Oriel IV
St Hugh's II
Wolfson IV
Green Templeton II
University IV
St Hilda's II
New College IV
St Hugh's III
Finish Order
Linacre II
Osler House
University III
Oriel V
Mansfield II
St Hugh's II
Oriel IV
Green Templeton II
Wolfson IV
University IV
New College IV
St Hilda's II
St Hugh's III
*Women's Div VI (1:15)
13:36 Announced.
13:46 Confirmed.
St Peter's II bpd Christ Church III
Exeter II bpd Corpus II
Wolfson IV bpd Oriel III
Linacre III bpd Osler House II
Start Order
St Catherine's II
St Antony's II
University III
Christ Church III
St Peter's II
Corpus Christi II
Exeter II
Oriel III
Wolfson IV
Merton II
Queen's II
Osler House II
Linacre III
Start Order
St Catherine's II
St Antony's II
University III
St Peter's II
Christ Church III
Exeter II
Corpus Christi II
Wolfson IV
Oriel III
Merton II
Queen's II
Linacre III
Osler House II
*Men's Div VII (12:45)
13:05 Announced.
Appeal#2 from GTC.
13:46 Appeal withdrawn.
St Hugh's III bpd Exeter III
S.E.H. III bpd Linacre III
St John's II bpd Pembroke III
St Hugh's IV bpd Queen's III
Start Order
Exeter III
St Hugh's III
St Antony's II
Linacre III
S.E.H. III
Pembroke III
St John's II
Pembroke IV
Queen's III
St Hugh's IV
Corpus Christi II
Green Templeton III
St Peter's III
Finish Order
St Hugh's III
Exeter III
St Antony's II
S.E.H. III
Linacre III
St John's II
Pembroke III
Pembroke IV
St Hugh's IV
Queen's III
Corpus Christi II
Green Templeton III
St Peter's III
*Women's Div VII (12:15)
12:38 Announced.
13:32 Decision: PB on Queen's III
13:42 Confirmed.
St Peter's III bpd L.M.H. II
Wadham III bpd Brasenose/St Peter's
Exeter III bpd Queen's III.
St Anne's/St Hilda's bpd Queen's III (PB)
*** KLAXON ***
Start Order
Linacre III
Magdalen III
L.M.H. II
St Peter's III
Brasenose/St Peter's
Wadham III
Oriel IV
Worcester III
Queen's III
Exeter III
St Anne's/St Hilda's
Lincoln IV
Linacre IV
Start Order
Linacre III
Magdalen III
St Peter's III
L.M.H. II
Wadham III
Brasenose/St Peter's
Oriel IV
Worcester III
Exeter III
St Anne's/St Hilda's
Queen's III
Lincoln IV
Linacre IV