Eighs 2023 - Thursday Results
25MAY23 Page created.
Men's Div I (6:45)
19:09 Announced.
19:19 Confirmed.
S.E.H. bpd Wadham
University bpd St Catherine's
Start Order
Oriel
Christ Church
Keble
Wolfson
Pembroke
Balliol
Wadham
S.E.H.
Magdalen
St Catherine's
University
L.M.H.
Jesus
Finish Order
Oriel
Christ Church
Keble
Wolfson
Pembroke
Balliol
S.E.H.
Wadham
Magdalen
University
St Catherine's
L.M.H.
Jesus
Women's Div I (6:15)
18:38 Annnounced.
18:55 Appeal#7 from Balliol
Decision: no change.
S.E.H. bpd Wolfson
Oriel bpd Pembroke
St Anne's bpd New College
Start Order
Christ Church
University
Wadham
Wolfson
S.E.H.
Pembroke
Oriel
Keble
Magdalen
Jesus
New College
St Anne's
Balliol
Finish Order
Christ Church
University
Wadham
S.E.H.
Wolfson
Oriel
Pembroke
Keble
Magdalen
Jesus
St Anne's
New College
Balliol
Men's Div II (5:45)
18:07 Announced.
PB#5 considered on Mansfield
Appeal#6 from Queen's re Merton.
Decision: no change
Jesus bpd Trinity
Hertford bpd Queen's
Worcester bpd Mansfield
Start Order
Trinity
Jesus
New College
Merton
Queen's
Hertford
Lincoln
St Hugh's
Exeter
Oriel II
Mansfield
Worcester
Brasenose
Finish Order
Jesus
Trinity
New College
Merton
Hertford
Queen's
Lincoln
St Hugh's
Exeter
Oriel II
Worcester
Mansfield
Brasenose
Women's Div II (5:15)
17:35 Announced.
17:49 Appeal#4 from Lincoln.
19:06 Decision PB awarded against GTC.
Balliol bpd Hertford
St John's bpd St Catherine's
GTC bpd St Catherine's (PB)
Trinity bpd Somerville
Exeter bpd Wolfson II
*** KLAXON ***
Start Order
Hertford
Balliol
St Catherine's
St John's
Green Templeton
Lincoln
Linacre
Somerville
Trinity
L.M.H.
Mansfield
Wolfson II
Exeter
Finish Order
Balliol
Hertford
St John's
Green Templeton
St Catherine's
Lincoln
Linacre
Trinity
Somerville
L.M.H.
Mansfield
Exeter
Wolfson II
Men's Div III (4:45)
17:03 Announced.
17:13 Confirmed.
St John's bpd Christ Church II
Pembroke II bpd Somerville
G.T.C. bpd Keble II
University II bpd St Anne's
Start Order
Brasenose
Christ Church II
St John's
St Peter's
Corpus Christi
Somerville
Pembroke II
Linacre
Keble II
Green Templeton
St Anne's
University II
St Antony's
Finish Order
Brasenose
St John's
Christ Church II
St Peter's
Corpus Christi
Pembroke II
Somerville
Linacre
Green Templeton
Keble II
University II
St Anne's
St Antony's
Women's Div III (4:15)
16:40 Announced.
16:40 Confirmed.
Worcester bpd St Hugh's
Queen's bpd University II
Christ Church II bpd Osler House
Start Order
Exeter
St Peter's
Merton
Brasenose
Corpus Christi
St Hugh's
Worcester
St Antony's
University II
Queen's
Osler House
Christ Church II
Lincoln II
Finish Order
Exeter
St Peter's
Merton
Brasenose
Corpus Christi
Worcester
St Hugh's
St Antony's
Queen's
University II
Christ Church II
Osler House
Lincoln II
Men's Div IV (3:45)
16:34 Announced.
16:37 Appeal #3b from Balliol II
PB#3 being considered
Decision: Wolfson bump cancelled,
Balliol II given PB on Wadham II
S.E.H. II bpd Wadham II
Balliol II bpd Wadham II (PB)
Wolfson II bpd Balliol II
Magdalen II bpd Jesus II
Regent's Park bpd Lincoln II
*** KLAXON ***
Start Order
St Antony's
New College II
Wadham II
S.E.H. II
Balliol II
Wolfson II
St Hilda's
St Catherine's II
Jesus II
Magdalen II
Lincoln II
Regent's Park
Brasenose II
Finish Order
St Antony's
New College II
S.E.H. II
Balliol II
Wadham II
Wolfson II
St Hilda's
St Catherine's II
Magdalen II
Jesus II
Regent's Park
Lincoln II
Brasenose II
Women's Div IV (3:15)
16:02 Announced 16:10 #2 PB considered, re Reg.Pk & St Hugh's
18:09 Decision: no change.
18:19 Confirmed.
Lincoln II bpd St Hilda's
Magdalen II bpd Pembroke II
Linacre II bpd Wadham II
G.T.C. II bpd St John's II
Brasenose II bpd Wolfson III
St Hugh's II bpd Regent's Park
Start Order
St Hilda's
Lincoln II
Pembroke II
Magdalen II
Wadham II
Linacre II
St John's II
Green Templeton II
Oriel II
Wolfson III
Brasenose II
Regent's Park
St Hugh's II
Finish Order
Lincoln II
St Hilda's
Magdalen II
Pembroke II
Linacre II
Wadham II
Green Templeton II
St John's II
Oriel II
Brasenose II
Wolfson III
St Hugh's II
Regent's Park
*Men's Div V (2:45)
15:13 Announced.
15:23 Confirmed.
Brasenose II bpd Merton II
Hertford II bpd St Peter's II
Worcester II bpd Osler House
Start Order
Merton II
Brasenose II
Queen's II
St Peter's II
Hertford II
Exeter II
Wolfson III
New College III
Keble III
Oriel III
L.M.H. II
Osler House
Worcester II
Finish Order
Brasenose II
Merton II
Queen's II
Hertford II
St Peter's II
Exeter II
Wolfson III
New College III
Keble III
Oriel III
L.M.H. II
Worcester II
Osler House
*Women's Div V (2:15)
14:32 Announced.
14:42 Confirmed.
Worcester II bpd New College II
Lincoln III bpd Somerville II
Jesus II bpd Trinity II
Keble II bpd S.E.H. II
Mansfield II bpd St Catz II
Start Order
St Hugh's II
New College II
Worcester II
Hertford II
Balliol II
Somerville II
Lincoln III
Trinity II
Jesus II
S.E.H. II
Keble II
St Catherine's II
Mansfield II
Finish Order
St Hugh's II
Worcester II
New College II
Hertford II
Balliol II
Lincoln III
Somerville II
Jesus II
Trinity II
Keble II
S.E.H. II
Mansfield II
St Catherine's II
*Men's Div VI (1:45)
14:06 Announced.
14:16 Confirmed.
Linacre II bpd University III
Oriel V bpd Oriel IV
St Hugh's II bpd Wolfson IV
University IV bpd St Hilda's II
New College IV bps Exeter III
Start Order
Worcester II
University III
Linacre II
Mansfield II
Oriel IV
Oriel V
Wolfson IV
St Hugh's II
Green Templeton II
St Hilda's II
University IV
Exeter III
New College IV
Finish Order
Worcester II
Linacre II
University III
Mansfield II
Oriel V
Oriel IV
St Hugh's II
Wolfson IV
Green Templeton II
University IV
St Hilda's II
New College IV
Exeter III
*Women's Div VI (1:15)
13:34 Announced
13:44 Confirmed.
University III bpd Christ Church III
St Peter's II bpd Corpus Christi II
Exeter II bpd Oriel III
Queen's II bpd Osler House
Start Order
Mansfield II
St Antony's II
Christ Church III
University III
Corpus Christi II
St Peter's II
Oriel III
Exeter II
Wolfson IV
Merton II
Osler House II
Queen's II
Linacre III
Finish Order
Mansfield II
St Antony's II
University III
Christ Church III
St Peter's II
Corpus Christi II
Exeter II
Oriel III
Wolfson IV
Merton II
Queen's II
Osler House II
Linacre III
*Men's Div VII (12:45)
13:27 Announced
13:28 Appeal#1 from Pembroke III.
Decision: no change
Linacre III bpd S.E.H. III
St Hugh's IV bpd Corpus II
Pembroke III given T.R.O.
Start Order
New College IV
St Hugh's III
St Antony's II
S.E.H. III
Linacre III
Pembroke III
St John's II
Pembroke IV
Queen's III
Corpus Christi II
St Hugh's IV
Green Templeton III
St Peter's III
Start Order
New College IV
St Hugh's III
St Antony's II
Linacre III
S.E.H. III
Pembroke III
St John's II
Pembroke IV
Queen's III
St Hugh's IV
Corpus Christi II
Green Templeton III
St Peter's III
*Women's Div VII (12:15)
12:39 Announced.
12:49 Confirmed.
Linacre III bpd Magdalen III
BNC/SPC bpd Wadham III
Worcester III bpd Queen's III
Start Order
Magdalen III
Linacre III
L.M.H. II
St Peter's III
Wadham III
Brasenose/St Peter's
Oriel IV
Queen's III
Worcester III
Exeter III
St Anne's/St Hilda's
Lincoln IV
Linacre IV
Finish Order
Linacre III
Magdalen III
L.M.H. II
St Peter's III
Brasenose/St Peter's
Wadham III
Oriel IV
Worcester III
Queen's III
Exeter III
St Anne's/St Hilda's
Lincoln IV
Linacre IV