Women's Blue Boat | |||
OUWBC bt | CUWBC | 24 L (!) | 21:49 |
Women's Reserves | |||
Blondie bt | Osiris | 3 L | ??? |
Men's Reserves | |||
Isis bt | Goldie | 2 L | 18:55 |
Men's Blue Boat | |||
CUBC bt | OUBC | 2½ L | 18:38 |
Veterans Boat Race (26th March) | |||
Cambridge bt | Oxford* | Cvs | 7:19 |
* Zoe de Toledo (M.10) (cox) |
Women's Lightweights | |||
OUWLRC* bt | CUWBCL | Cvs | 6:54 |
* Anna Corderoy (cox) | |||
Women's Lightweight Spare Pairs | |||
CUWBCL bt | OUWLRC** | ¾ L | |
** Lucy Roberts | |||
Men's Lightweights | |||
CULRC bt | OULRC | Easily | 6:19 |
Women's Intercollegiate | |||
Christ Church bt | Jesus | 4 L | |
Men's Intercollegiate | |||
Pembroke bt | Caius | 1 L | |
Alumnae Race (4+) | |||
Cambridge bt | Oxford | 1½ L |
334 crews were timed | ||
1st | 17:34 | Oxford Brookes Univ. |
95th | 19:30 | Oriel |
144th | 19:58 | Wolfson |
174th | 20:06 | Jesus |
221st | 20:28 | L.M.H. |
222nd | 20:29 | St Catherine's |
239th | 20:43 | Trinity |
241st | 20:47 | Balliol |
248th | 20:52 | Green-Templeton |
259th | 20:59 | Wolfson II |
261st | 21:00 | New College |
263rd | 21:01 | Hertford |
271st | 21:09 | Brasenose |
307th | 21:59 | Somerville |
Saturday | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men's 1st Torpid | 5:00 pm | 8th Div I | Rowed Over | = | [Photo E] [Photo F] [Photo G] |
Women's 1st Torpid | 3:30 pm | 6th Div II | bpd L.M.H. | +1 | [Photo A] [Photo B] [Photo C] [Photo D] |
Men's 2nd Torpid | 2:00 pm | 10th Div IV | bpd Magdalen II, but also incurred a penalty bump | = | |
Women's 2nd Torpid | 12:30 pm | 5th Div V | bpd by Christ Church II | -1 | |
Friday | |||||
Men's 1st Torpid | 5:00 pm | 8th Div I | Rowed Over | = | [Photo G] |
Women's 1st Torpid | 3:30 pm | 7th Div II | bpd Worcester | +1 | [Photo E] [Photo F] |
Men's 2nd Torpid | 2:00 pm | 10th Div IV | bpd by Magdalen II, then bpd St John's II | = | [Photo C] [Photo D] |
Women's 2nd Torpid | 12:30 pm | 6th Div V | bpd Hertford II | +1 | [Photo A] [Photo B] |
Thursday | |||||
Men's 1st Torpid | 5:00 pm | 9th Div I | bpd Trinity | +1 | [Photo H] [Photo I] [Photo J] [Video of M.Div I - Catz bump at around 1:20] |
Women's 1st Torpid | 3:30 pm | 6th Div II | bpd by Jesus | -1 | [Photo E] [Photo F] [Photo G] |
Men's 2nd Torpid | 2:00 pm | 10th Div IV | Rowed over | = | [Photo B] [Photo C] [Photo D] |
Women's 2nd Torpid | 12:30 pm | 7th Div V | bpd St Antony's II | +1 | [Photo A] |
Wednesday | |||||
Men's 1st Torpid | 5:00 pm | 9th Div I | Rowed Over | = | [Photo I] [Photo J] |
Women's 1st Torpid | 3:30 pm | 6th Div II | Rowed Over | = | [Photo G] [Photo H] |
Men's 2nd Torpid | 2:00 pm | 11th Div IV | Bumped Univ II | +1 | [Photo D] [Photo E] [Photo F] |
Women's 2nd Torpid | 12:30 pm | 7th Div V | Rowed Over | = | [Photo A] [Photo B] [Photo C] |
Photos from JBN: [Gun] [KB] [RS Dinner] [Captains] [M1a] [M1b] [M1c] [W1a] [W1b] [W1c] [W1d] [M2a] [M2b] [M2c] [M2d] [M2e] [M2f] [M2g] [M2h] |
15/25 women's crew to qualify | |||
1st | 3:28.5 | Brasenose III | |
=10th | 3:47.5 | St Catherine's II | |
15th | 3:57.5 | Wolfson IV |
68 crews were timed | ||||
1st | 4:07 | Wolfson A | 1st/33 M8 | |
=5th | 4:34 | St Catherine's A | =5th/33 M8 | Photos: [H] [I] [J] [Video] |
20th | 5:06.5 | University A | 1st/22 W8 | |
24th | 5:13 | St Catherine's B | 21st/33 M8 | Photos: [A] [B] [C] [Video] |
42nd | 5:34.5 | St Catherine's A | 11th/22 W8 | Photos: [D] [E] [F] [G] [Video] |
66th | 6:26 | St Catherine's B | 21st/22 W8 | Photos: [K] [L] [M] [N] [Video] |
Term | Event | Men | Women | |
---|---|---|---|---|
HT2016 | IWL-C | 90.1 | 91.6 | |
MT2015 | IWL-B | - | 95.6 | |
MT2015 | IWL-A | 95.9 | - | |
HT2015 | IWL-E | 87.9 | 90.7 | |
HT2015 | IWL-D | - | 84.5 | |
HT2015 | IWL-C | 86.8 | - | |
TT2014 | ISL | 91.2 | - | |
MT2013 | IWL-A | 98.8 | - | |
HT2013 | IWL-C | 105.0 | - | |
MT2012 | IWL-A | 101.3 | - |