IM3.8 (7 entries) | |||
Q/F | beat Jesus Coll (Cam) | Easily | |
S/F | beat Hertford Coll | 2½ L | |
Final | beat Wolfson Coll | 2 L | *** WON *** |
IM2 8 (6 entries) | |||
S/F | lost to Cantabrigian | 1½ L | |
IM3 8 (7 entries) | |||
Q/F | beat Putney Town | Easily | |
S/F | beat Jesus Coll (Cam) | Easily | |
Final | beat Green Templeton Coll | 3 L | *** WON *** |
Women's VIIIs (7 entries) | ||
Heat | 1st/3 | (through directly to final) |
Final | 2nd | |
Men's VIIIs (7 entries) | ||
Heat | 1st/3 | (through directly to final) |
Final | 1st |
Women's VIIIs (3 entries)
2nd | GBR | Zoe de Toledo (cox)
| Men's VIIIs (5 entries)
| 2nd | GBR | Andy Triggs Hodge (no.3)
| |
Women's VIIIs (5 entries)
2nd | GBR | Zoe de Toledo (cox)
| Men's VIIIs (6 entries)
| 4th | GBR | Andy Triggs Hodge (no.6)
| |
Saturday | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Men's 1st Eight | 1st Div II | Rowed Over | = | [Photo J] [Photo K] |
(Sandwich Boat) | 14th Div I | Rowed over | = | [Photo L] [Photo M] [JBN Photo W] [JBN Photo X] [JBN Photo Y] [JBN Photo Z] |
Women's 1st Eight | 9th Div II | bpd Merton | +1 | [Photo H] [Photo I] [JBN Photo U] [JBN Photo V] |
Men's 2nd Eight | 8th Div IV | bpd Osler House | +1 | [Photo C] [Photo D] [Photo E] [Photo F] [Crew photo] [JBN Photo R] [JBN Photo S] [JBN Photo T] |
Men's 3rd Eight | 7th Div VII | bpd Mansfield III | +1 | [JBN Photo N] [JBN Photo O] [JBN Photo P] [JBN Photo Q] [Crew photo] |
Other photos [Start M.Div 4] | ||||
Friday | ||||
Men's 1st Eight | 1st Div II | Rowed Over | = | [Photo F] [Photo G] [JBN Photo P] [JBN Photo Q] [JBN Photo R] [JBN Photo S] |
(Sandwich Boat) | 14th Div I | Rowed over | = | |
Women's 1st Eight | 10th Div II | bpd St Hugh's | +1 | [JBN Photo K] [JBN Photo L] [JBN Photo M] [JBN Photo N] [JBN Photo O] |
Men's 2nd Eight | 9th Div IV | bpd Brasenose II | +1 | [Photo B] [Photo C] [Photo D] [Photo E] [JBN Photo H] [JBN Photo I] [JBN Photo J] |
Men's 3rd Eight | 7th Div VII | Rowed over | = | [Photo A] |
Thursday | ||||
Men's 1st Eight | 1st Div II | Rowed Over | = | [Photo K] [Photo L] |
(Sandwich Boat) | 14th Div I | Rowed over | = | |
Women's 1st Eight | 11th Div II | bpd Osler House | +1 | [Photo H] [Photo I] [Photo J] [JBN Photo M] [JBN Photo N] [JBN Photo O] |
Men's 2nd Eight | 10th Div IV | bpd Worcester II | +1 | [Photo E] [Photo F] [Photo G] |
Men's 3rd Eight | 8th Div VII | bpd Corpus Christi II | +1 | [Photo C] [Photo D] |
Other photos [Jesus Vikings] [Keble Kittens] | ||||
Wednesday | ||||
Men's 1st Eight | 2nd Div II | bpd Worcester | +1 | [JBN Photo L] [Photo G] [Photo H] [Photo I] |
(Sandwich Boat) | 14th Div I | Rowed over | = | |
Women's 1st Eight | 11th Div II | Rowed over | = | [JBN Photo K] |
Men's 2nd Eight | 10th Div IV | Rowed over | = | [Photo D] [Photo E] [Photo F] |
Men's 3rd Eight | 11th Div VII | overbumped L.M.H. III | +3 | [JBN Photo J] [Photo A] [Photo B] [Photo C] and, [Photo] of the bump, tweeted by St Hugh's BC |
Men's crews (27 from 33 to qualify) | |||
1st | 2:43.5 | Mansfield II | |
4th | 2:50.5 | St Catherine's III | |
27th | 3:23.5 | Keble IV |
Women's IM3 VIIIs (14 entries) | |||
Heat | W1 lost to Auriol Kensington | NRO* | |
IM3 VIIIs (15 entries) | |||
Heat | M1 lost to SASRU | 2 L | 3:17 |
Novice VIIIs (16 entries) | |||
Heat | M2 bt Abingdon School | 3 L | 3:27 |
Q/F | lost to Bedford School | 2½ L | 3:17 |
* Not Rowed Out (broken rudder string) |
Women's VIIIs (7 entries)
1st | GBR | Zoe de Toledo (cox)
| Men's VIIIs (9 entries)
| 3rd | GBR | Andy Triggs Hodge (no.6)
| |
Start | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Finish | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men's IVs (32 crews) | ||||||
St Catherine's | 14th Div 2 | = | +1 | +1 | +1 | 11th Div 2 |
Women's IVs (28 crews) | ||||||
St Catherine's | 5th Div 2 | -5 | -1 | = | -1 | 11th Div 2 |